BREAKING: INEC Finally Declares Buhari Winner Of 2019 Nigeria Presidential Elections With 15,191,847 Votes

The All Progressives Congress, APC, and its presidential candidate, Muhammadu Buhari, has been declared winner of the presidential election according to results of all 36 states and Abuja; And the official announcement by INEC.
With official results from 36 states and the Federal Capital Territory, President Muhammadu Buhari has been declared the winner of 2019 Nigeria Presidential Elections.
Buhari’s main challenger is the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, candidate, Alhaji Atiku Abubakar.
While Atiku had gained more votes, winning the incumbent President with wide margins in the South East and some in South-South state, Buhari has gathered insurmountable strength in the North.
The result of all 36 states and Abuja have been declared at the INEC collation centre in Abuja.President Muhammadu Buhari has scored the highest votes by polling 15,191,847 votes. His closest challenger and former vice president, Atiku Abubakar, of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), polled 11,262,978 votes.
See the announcement by INEC below.wiiner-See Results below.
STATESAPCPDP
Abia85,058219,698
Adamawa378,078410,266
Akwa Ibom175,429395,832
Anambra33,298524,738
Bauchi798,428209,313
Bayelsa118,821197,933
Benue347,668356,817
Borno836,49671,788
Cross River117,302295,737
Delta221,292594,068
Ebonyi90,726258,573
Edo267,842275,691
Ekiti219,231154,032
Enugu54,423355,553
FCT152,224259,997
Gombe402,961138,484
Imo140,463334,923
Jigawa794,738289,895
Kaduna993,445649,612
Kano1,464,768391,593
Katsina1,232,133308,056
Kebbi581,552154,282
Kogi285,894218,207
Kwara308,984138,184
Lagos580,825448,015
Nasarawa289,903283,847
Niger612,371218,052
Ogun281,762194,655
Ondo241,769275,901
Osun347,634337,377
Oyo365,229366,690
Plateau468,555548,665
Rivers150,710473971
Sokoto490,333361,604
Taraba324,906374,743
Yobe497,91450,763
Zamfara438,682125,423
Total:15,041,13710,789,007
Blogger Tips and TricksLatest Tips And TricksBlogger Tricks

Featured post

The Hushpuppi in all of Us